Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Internal shrinking Method.

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #16
    Originally posted by Moving molecules . View Post
    Was interesting wasn’t it... Carl doesn’t like shrinking on an edge even though it thickens the metal.
    Maybe he likes the clean edge for welding ( less distortion ??.)
    He said that he has made a few of those panels , may be he thinks that is a fast way ? Who knows ?
    Peter T.

    Comment


    • #17
      Originally posted by Peter Tommasini View Post

      He said that he has made a few of those panels , may be he thinks that is a fast way ? Who knows ?
      Peter T.
      watching his other short videos , the guy really knows what he is going around the wheel .

      but this video seems like a joke , I understand cutting a pie piece out , but what was the reason to turn it inside out and when finished we see a pile of metal "poop"
      I would like to learn what you need to do to this and let the welded part flow into the "bowl" he was making !

      Comment

      Working...
      X